RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Newsome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lithia, Florida
you RUN the place
16550 Fishawk Blvd, Lithia, Florida, 33547, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Florida FHSAA Class 4A Region 2 XC Championships (1)
2015 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - flrunners.com Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - Steinbrenner Invitational (30)
2014 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (1)
2014 - North Port XC Invitational (3)
2014 - Steinbrenner Invitational (18)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2012 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (1)
2012 - flrunners.com Cross Country Invitational (2)
2011 - Deja Vu Invitational (3)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2011 - Little Everglades Pre-State Invitational (1)
2011 - Pepsi Florida Relays (2)
2010 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
Folders
2010 - (1 videos)
2011 - (12 videos)
2012 - (6 videos)
2013 - (2 videos)
2014 - (22 videos)
2015 - (33 videos)
2016 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
6
All
6
Girls Elite Race - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2012
Oct 6th 2012, 7:39pm
Boys ROC Race Footage - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Sep 30th 2012, 1:27am
Boys Large School - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Sep 29th 2012, 8:18pm
4A Boys 1600- Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2012
May 18th 2012, 12:00pm
4A Boys 3200 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2012
May 13th 2012, 5:08pm
4A Girls 3200 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2012
May 13th 2012, 5:08pm
Featured
0
Search
Boys ROC Race Footage - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Sep 30th 2012, 1:27am
Comments
flrunners.com Invitational
- Sep 28, 2012 to Sep 29, 2012
Chain of Lakes Park, 1311 N Us Highway 1, Titusville, FL, US, 32796
Timing/Results by:
Elite Timing And Event Management, Inc. - Orl
Mens 5k R.O.C. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Miranda, Carlos
Palmetto Ridge
15:07.90
1
2
Lopez, Avery
Belen Jesuit Pre
15:13.20
2
3
Salas, Daniel
Trinity Prep
15:17.60
3
4
Morken, Nicholas
Niceville Senior
15:31.50
4
5
Bennett, Tyler
Fort Myers
15:33.10
5
6
Brown, Aesop
Fort Myers
15:34.70
6
7
Howell, Thomas
Niceville Senior
15:38.80
7
8
Convey, Kurt
Coral Reef Senio
15:39.80
8
9
Tomas, Fabian
Belen Jesuit Pre
15:42.90
9
10
Gates, Buddy Herbert
Naples
15:46.00
10
11
Ferrentino, Connor
Freedom (Orlando
15:46.40
12
Marquez, Brandon
Timber Creek
15:47.90
11
13
Pineiro, Keneth
DeLand
15:53.10
14
Diaz, Nick
Miami Sunset
15:54.00
12
15
Shearer, Lee
Naples
15:57.50
13
16
McGregor, Dean
Fort Myers
15:57.90
14
17
Fernandez, Daniel
Christopher Colu
15:57.90
15
18
Ormsby, Bobby
Cypress Lake
16:01.50
19
Castro, Kenneth
Miami Sunset
16:04.30
16
20
DelaCruz, Leonel
Immokalee
16:08.40
17
21
Stathis, Costa
Cocoa Beach
16:09.30
18
22
Fernandez, Andres
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:10.80
19
23
Mckenna, Paul
Countryside Seni
16:11.60
24
Benner, Lars
Newsome
16:11.90
25
Godfrey, Alex
Fort Walton Beac
16:12.50
20
26
Cartagena, Jose
Estero
16:12.60
21
27
Bulger, Tim
Fort Walton Beac
16:12.80
22
28
Westlake, Garrett
P.K. Yonge
16:15.70
29
Rodriguez, Ryan
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:16.60
23
30
LaNasa, Trey
Fort Walton Beac
16:21.00
24
31
Ashbacher, Kolin
Palmetto Ridge
16:23.70
25
32
Hernandez, Petey
Christopher Colu
16:24.30
26
33
Shackelford, Charles
Fort Walton Beac
16:25.10
27
34
Kalvin, Garrison
Naples
16:25.20
28
35
Lindsey, John
Winter Park
16:26.70
29
36
Vallette, Dillion
Estero
16:27.40
30
37
Millson, Sam
Trinity Prep
16:27.80
31
38
Hernandez, Alexander
Estero
16:32.90
32
39
Linares, Daniel
Christopher Colu
16:33.80
33
40
Magoulas, Michael
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:35.80
34
41
Herrera, Giovanni
John A Ferguson
16:37.40
35
42
Roberts, Benjaman
Winter Park
16:37.40
36
43
Hines, Jared
Boone
16:38.20
37
44
McCutcheon, Cameron
Lyman
16:40.40
38
45
Cook, Chas
Trinity Prep
16:44.70
39
46
Taylor, Dylan
Cocoa Beach
16:45.10
40
47
Krige, Marcel
Lyman
16:45.60
41
48
Greenup, Ronny
Miami Sunset
16:46.20
42
49
Sayyeau, Cory
Cocoa Beach
16:46.50
43
50
Mejer, Alvaro
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:46.60
44
51
Hall, Benjamin
Wiregrass Ranch
16:47.00
45
52
Saiki, Santiago
John A Ferguson
16:47.70
46
53
Millson, Jesse
Trinity Prep
16:48.20
47
54
Fedec, Stephen
Fort Myers
16:48.60
48
55
Lopez, Carlos
Coral Reef Senio
16:48.80
49
56
Helfrich, Burkhardt
Boone
16:49.60
50
57
Lopez, Jaime
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:49.80
51
58
Yoder, Jacob
Palmetto Ridge
16:50.30
52
59
McGonagle, Brendan
Fort Myers
16:50.60
53
60
Gunter, Malik
Miami Sunset
16:52.30
54
61
Ledesma, Ricky
Estero
16:52.60
55
62
Arnold, Morgan
Naples
16:58.80
56
63
Rhodes, Tristan
Trinity Prep
16:59.00
57
64
Briner, Steven
Estero
17:00.00
58
65
Henry, Jared
Timber Creek
17:00.30
59
66
Cabrera, Patrick
Christopher Colu
17:02.00
60
67
Day, Brian
Fort Walton Beac
17:02.00
61
68
Abdo, Jeremy
Coral Reef Senio
17:03.60
62
69
Reggentin, Paul
Trinity Prep
17:04.80
63
70
Garcia, Marcos
Christopher Colu
17:05.80
64
71
Arzola, Marcel
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:06.40
72
Quintero, Rodrigo
John A Ferguson
17:07.50
65
73
Pace, Gordon
Trinity Prep
17:10.30
66
74
Venegas, Guillermo
Immokalee
17:11.70
67
75
Gonzalez, Connor
Christopher Colu
17:12.00
68
76
Palmer, Brian
Christopher Colu
17:12.20
69
77
Cherilus, Frandy
Immokalee
17:12.30
70
78
Bermudez, Adrian
John A Ferguson
17:14.90
71
79
Bireda, Ermias
Wiregrass Ranch
17:15.60
72
80
Krush, Alekx
Timber Creek
17:15.70
73
81
Roca, Jose
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:16.20
82
Long, Tyler
Fort Myers
17:16.60
74
83
Chapman, Tyler
Boone
17:17.40
75
84
Sommer, Adam
Estero
17:18.10
76
85
Massey, Jack
Niceville Senior
17:20.20
77
86
Evans, Robert
Winter Park
17:20.20
78
87
Jacques, Joshua
Lyman
17:21.70
79
88
Smith, Wyatt
Boone
17:22.00
80
89
Benedict, Demery
Fort Walton Beac
17:22.90
81
90
Savejdiha, Ryan
Christopher Colu
17:23.50
91
Velasquez, Urias
Immokalee
17:24.10
82
92
Coleman, Davis
Boone
17:24.20
83
93
Hoskins, Chase
Lyman
17:24.70
84
94
Alhaddad, Hamdi
Fort Myers
17:25.80
85
95
Capps, Bryan
Boone
17:26.10
86
96
Monson, Nick
Fort Walton Beac
17:26.60
87
97
Place, Parker
Trinity Prep
17:27.90
98
Coscia, Anthony
Boone
17:28.00
88
99
Gomez, Alan
Miami Sunset
17:28.90
89
100
Gamblin, Dylan
Estero
17:30.50
90
101
Galvis, Mateo
Coral Reef Senio
17:31.30
91
102
Hill, Patrick
Wiregrass Ranch
17:31.30
92
103
Mason, Mitchell
Fort Myers
17:33.10
104
Sanders, Reid
Naples
17:35.30
93
105
Lara, Cesar
Immokalee
17:35.40
94
106
Wagner, Greg
Fort Myers
17:35.60
107
Sotomayor, Xavier
Miami Sunset
17:36.90
95
108
Erickson, Kevin
Winter Park
17:38.00
96
109
Hopkins, Ryan
Trinity Prep
17:38.30
110
Ness, Hunter
Naples
17:38.70
97
111
Langesfeld, Ivan
Coral Reef Senio
17:39.20
98
112
Garcia, Roman
Miami Sunset
17:40.20
99
113
cipriano, billy
Palmetto Ridge
17:40.60
100
114
Santiago, Julian
John A Ferguson
17:42.10
101
115
Ramos, Carlos
Timber Creek
17:43.00
102
116
Hernandez, Marco
Immokalee
17:45.10
103
117
Smith, Aaron
Naples
17:45.20
104
118
Sartz, Brian
Fort Walton Beac
17:46.10
119
Areces, George
Christopher Colu
17:49.10
120
Schneidewind, Elijah
Niceville Senior
17:49.90
105
121
Areces, Danny
Christopher Colu
17:51.90
122
Galanopolis, Telly
Cocoa Beach
17:52.50
106
123
Davis, Tripp
Niceville Senior
17:52.80
107
124
Brenner, Henry
Winter Park
17:54.10
108
125
Armstrong, Jordan
Lyman
17:55.60
109
126
Lowe, Derek
Timber Creek
17:56.00
110
127
Monteclaro, Kevin
Timber Creek
17:56.60
111
128
Nodjomian, Adam
Niceville Senior
17:57.90
112
129
Herrera, Julian
John A Ferguson
17:59.30
113
130
Boucher, Jackson
Winter Park
18:01.50
114
131
Ortiz, Andy
Miami Sunset
18:02.40
132
Patel, Ankit
Fort Myers
18:03.00
133
Randell, Khalil
Lyman
18:03.80
115
134
Guidry, Joe
Fort Walton Beac
18:04.00
135
Le Grand, Charlie
Lyman
18:04.80
116
136
Schelling, Steven
Trinity Prep
18:05.10
137
Harding, Ryan
Boone
18:06.60
138
Ruiz, Alex
Immokalee
18:07.60
117
139
Hopwood, Matthew
Winter Park
18:08.20
118
140
Cabrera, Peter
John A Ferguson
18:12.30
119
141
Alastre, Thor
Wiregrass Ranch
18:14.30
120
142
Raposo, Matthew
John A Ferguson
18:14.90
143
Methot, Kyle
Timber Creek
18:16.50
121
144
Prudhomm, Dieudomme
Naples
18:17.40
145
McNair, Patrick
Niceville Senior
18:19.10
122
146
Addington, Samuel
Cocoa Beach
18:20.40
123
147
Govin, Ron
Naples
18:20.50
148
Hippely, Andy
Wiregrass Ranch
18:23.40
124
149
Lopez, Victor
Coral Reef Senio
18:24.70
125
150
Thornton, William
Naples
18:24.80
151
Nodjomian, Jason
Niceville Senior
18:25.60
152
Dorn, Jacob
Estero
18:28.70
153
Boudreaux, Eric
Wiregrass Ranch
18:30.00
126
154
Howard, Ian
Niceville Senior
18:36.00
155
Fenn, Brad
Niceville Senior
18:38.40
156
Smith, Luke
Boone
18:38.70
157
Anger, Zach
Timber Creek
18:40.90
158
Laxton, Adam
Boone
18:41.80
159
Lethbridge, Robert
Miami Sunset
18:44.40
160
Campbell, Jason
Lyman
18:46.30
161
Rosemond, Makenzo
Coral Reef Senio
18:46.60
127
162
McDonough, Chase
Lyman
18:47.80
163
Gomez, Andres
Coral Reef Senio
18:49.00
164
Vigo, Albert
Coral Reef Senio
18:54.40
165
Andrade, Dagoberto
Immokalee
18:56.00
166
Nazareth, Matthew
Timber Creek
18:57.90
167
Lara, Eliazar
Immokalee
18:59.10
168
Kahl, Brennan
Miami Sunset
18:59.20
169
Lanier, Jarred
Wiregrass Ranch
19:00.70
128
170
Patel, Keval
Wiregrass Ranch
19:04.00
171
Aboutanous, Alex
Cocoa Beach
19:18.10
129
172
Dodzweit, Ethan
Wiregrass Ranch
19:19.00
173
Hernandez, Hector
Immokalee
19:24.40
174
Irvin, David
Palmetto Ridge
19:25.70
130
175
Almanza`, Luis
Estero
19:26.70
176
Burnett, Cade
Lyman
19:27.50
177
Dordevic, Stefan
Wiregrass Ranch
19:30.50
178
Hernandez, Oscar
Coral Reef Senio
19:34.90
179
Nazareth, Michael
Timber Creek
19:46.30
180
Holst, Brandon
Cocoa Beach
19:51.60
131
181
Skeen, Zach
Cocoa Beach
19:51.90
182
Hopwood, Mike
Winter Park
20:27.50
183
Pava, Dan
Estero
20:37.90
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Abdin Fator- Sickles - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Amanda Springs- Northeast - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Anne Marie Blaney- UCF - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Avery Lopez Belen Jesuit 2nd 15:13.20 - flrunners.com Invitationa
Boys Large School - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Boys ROC Race Footage - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Boys Small School Race Race Footage - flrunners.com Invitational
Cadi Rowe post race - Flrunners 13
Carlos Miranda Palmetto Ridge 1st ROC 15:07 - flrunners.com Invit
Emily Edwards Ft Myers 1st 17:43.80 - flrunners.com Invitational
Gates and Shearer post race ROC - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Girls Large Schoo l - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Girls Race of Champions ROC Race Footage - flrunners.com Invitati
Girls Small School Race Footage - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Nikita Shah post race 2nd 17:48.50 - flrunners.com Invitational 2
Sam Schaffer- Viera - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Troy Clark- MDB - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Xavier Walton Titusville - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#flrunners-13
More videos
Girls Elite Race - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2012
Boys Large School - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
211 shares:
flrunners.com Cross Country Invitational
,
Belen Jesuit Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
,
Boone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
,
Christopher Columbus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Newsome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lithia, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
33
30
2014
22
7
2013
2
7
2012
6
10
2011
12
6
2010
1
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#flrunners-13
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!